Estimated value
£452,914
Median £5,882/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £485,000£550,000
Estimated value: £452,914Last sold (Jan 2024): £504,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CB22 5BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 HIGH STREET CB22 5EH · Other | May 2025 | £550,000 | 78 | £7,051 | D | 79% |
24 LEEWAY AVENUE CB22 5AU · Other | Jul 2025 | £485,000 | 72 | £6,736 | C | 77% |
54 HAVERHILL ROAD CB22 5BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 77 | £5,649 | E | 76% |
31 BURISTEAD ROAD CB22 5EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £503,041 | 80 | £6,288 | E | 75% |
11 FOXTON ROAD CB22 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | E | 73% |
8 AYLESFORD WAY CB22 5DP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £382,500 | 95 | £4,026 | E | 73% |
14 CHURCH CLOSE CB22 4NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | E | 73% |
147 MACAULAY SQUARE CB22 5AG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 79 | £5,000 | D | 71% |
10 WALDEN WAY CB22 5JH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 85 | £6,235 | D | 71% |