Estimated value
£1,058,472
Median £5,784/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£795,000Median £920,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,058,472Last sold (Jan 2024): £1,133,250
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB22 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 THE ORCHARDS CB22 5AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 156 | £5,897 | B | 86% |
10 CHURCH STREET CB22 5DS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,070,000 | 185 | £5,784 | C | 84% |
11 DUKES MEADOW CB22 5BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 172 | £5,581 | D | 81% |
6A MOORFIELD ROAD CB22 4PS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £825,000 | 174 | £4,741 | C | 81% |
2 THE ORCHARDS CB22 5AB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £900,000 | 205 | £4,390 | D | 81% |
14 HIGH STREET CB22 5ES · Detached | Apr 2025 | £1,300,000 | 202 | £6,436 | C | 81% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 81% |
19 CHURCH STREET CB22 5HG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,400,000 | 201 | £6,965 | D | 81% |
11 LEEWAY AVENUE CB22 5AU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 157 | £5,096 | C | 80% |