HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

64, MACAULAY AVENUE, CB22 5AE

Semi-detached·75·EPC E
Estimated value
£413,925

Median £5,519/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £425,000£530,000
Estimated value: £413,925Last sold (Dec 2014): £275,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB22 5AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 HAVERHILL ROAD
CB22 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00077£5,649E88%
9 MACAULAY AVENUE
CB22 5AE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,00077£5,519D87%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E85%
10 WALDEN WAY
CB22 5JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00085£6,235D83%
128 HIGH STREET
CB22 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00078£6,090D82%
11 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,82079£4,757D82%
16 BAR LANE
CB22 5BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£448,00065£6,892D82%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D82%
56 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00085£4,529D82%
1 MACAULAY AVENUE
CB22 5AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00093£4,462D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address