Estimated value
£331,570
Median £4,670/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £360,000£450,000
Estimated value: £331,570Last sold (Oct 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CB22 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MACAULAY AVENUE CB22 5AE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £400,000 | 80 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
18 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD CB22 4PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | C | 84% |
4 HALATTE GARDENS CB22 5LE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | C | 83% |
2 HURDLES WAY CB22 4PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 83% |
103 OLD FORGE WAY CB22 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 83% |
3 GRAIN CLOSE CB22 5AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £346,000 | 83 | £4,169 | C | 83% |
22 MACAULAY AVENUE CB22 5AE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £425,000 | 91 | £4,670 | C | 82% |
43 GRANTA ROAD CB22 3HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | D | 82% |
28 WYMUND WAY CB22 5FQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | B | 82% |