Estimated value
£223,431
Median £5,729/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £277,500£420,000
Estimated value: £223,431Last sold (Oct 2000): £78,950
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CB22 4QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 QUEENS ROW CB22 4RL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 48 | £5,833 | E | 78% |
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS CB22 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 64 | £4,336 | D | 74% |
8 PARK ROAD CB22 3TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 72% |
51 LACEYS WAY CB22 4SE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | E | 71% |
15A WOBURN PLACE CB22 4QJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £275,000 | 48 | £5,729 | C | 70% |
66 HIGH STREET CB22 5EH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £350,000 | 43 | £8,140 | D | 68% |
16 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY CB22 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | C | 67% |
16 PEPPERSLADE CB22 4XT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £263,000 | 54 | £4,870 | D | 66% |
19 CHURCH STREET CB22 5EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 55 | £7,636 | D | 66% |