Estimated value
£129,270
Median £4,309/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £360,000£575,000
Estimated value: £129,270Last sold (Feb 2007): £209,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB22 4QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS CB22 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 64 | £4,336 | D | 77% |
18 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD CB22 4PB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 73 | £5,342 | C | 68% |
43 GRANTA ROAD CB22 3HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | D | 67% |
49 RINGSTONE CB22 4GY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | C | 67% |
2 HURDLES WAY CB22 4PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 78 | £3,462 | C | 67% |
9 CHURCH LANE CB22 4NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 67% |
12 ST JOHNS STREET CB22 4RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | D | 66% |
21 RINGSTONE CB22 4GY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 87 | £4,138 | C | 66% |
42 NORTH ROAD CB22 4NZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | D | 65% |