HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

57, MOORFIELD ROAD, CB22 4PP

Semi-detached·134·EPC F
Estimated value
£539,484

Median £4,026/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £470,000£1,150,250
Estimated value: £539,484Last sold (Jul 2018): £605,000

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CB22 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LEDO ROAD
CB22 4QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000130£3,615E83%
49 MOORFIELD ROAD
CB22 4PP · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000137£3,139C81%
19 BURMA ROAD
CB22 4QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£460,000128£3,594F81%
26 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000116£3,491E80%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D78%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E77%
9 GLEBE ROAD
CB22 7RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000121£4,132C76%
WEST BARN, 1A WEST END
CB22 4LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,150,250152£7,567C75%
18A GREEN STREET
CB22 4RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000102£5,000D75%
14 CHURCH CLOSE
CB22 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00088£3,920E75%

Dig deeper into this address