HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

3, STATION ROAD, CB22 4NL

Detached·207·EPC B
Estimated value
£973,728

Median £4,704/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £875,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £973,728Last sold (Aug 2014): £645,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CB22 4NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 STATION ROAD
CB22 4NL · Detached
Dec 2025£1,150,000260£4,423B88%
LYNDALE HOUSE LONDON ROAD
CB22 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000214£3,411B85%
15 CHURCH ROAD
CB22 5HS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,115,000222£5,023B83%
6 MARTIN DRIVE
CB22 4AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000167£4,701B81%
11 STATION ROAD
CB22 4NL · Detached
Feb 2025£550,000186£2,957D80%
11 MARVEN ROAD
CB22 3GF · Detached
Jun 2025£875,000186£4,704B78%
66 ST EDMUNDS WAY
CB22 5FP · Detached
Jun 2025£850,000181£4,696B78%
15 SHEPRETH ROAD
CB22 7SB · Detached
Jan 2026£1,600,000254£6,299B78%
1 THE ORCHARDS
CB22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,000156£5,897B78%
6A MOORFIELD ROAD
CB22 4PS · Detached
Oct 2025£825,000174£4,741C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address