HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

27, HIGH STREET, CB22 4LT

Detached·218·EPC E
Estimated value
£994,734

Median £4,563/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £900,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £994,734Last sold (Aug 2017): £1,200,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CB22 4LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 DUXFORD ROAD
CB22 4NQ · Detached
Jul 2025£775,000186£4,167E84%
OLD HOUSE THE GREEN
CB22 4RH · Detached
Mar 2025£1,060,000231£4,589E80%
4 SCOTTS GARDENS
CB22 4NR · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000162£5,401D79%
10 MANGERS LANE
CB22 4RN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000267£4,869D79%
6 THE GREEN
CB22 4RH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,150,000252£4,563D77%
11 STATION ROAD
CB22 4NL · Detached
Feb 2025£550,000186£2,957D76%
LYNDALE HOUSE LONDON ROAD
CB22 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000214£3,411B76%
2 THE ORCHARDS
CB22 5AB · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000205£4,390D76%
19C HAUXTON ROAD
CB22 5HJ · Detached
Aug 2025£865,000216£4,005D76%
19 CHURCH STREET
CB22 5HG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000201£6,965D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address