HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

5, BEDELL ROAD, CB22 4AP

Detached·144·EPC B
Estimated value
£777,744

Median £5,401/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £785,000£920,000
Estimated value: £777,744Last sold (Jun 2018): £599,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB22 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 MOORFIELD ROAD
CB22 4PP · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000137£3,139C87%
27 RIVER VIEW
CB22 5FW · Detached
Feb 2026£795,000133£5,977B85%
1 BEDELL ROAD
CB22 4AP · Detached
Dec 2024£710,000144£4,931B84%
1 THE ORCHARDS
CB22 5AB · Detached
Jan 2026£920,000156£5,897B84%
1 THE PASTURES
CB22 7AD · Detached
Dec 2025£720,000132£5,455B83%
19 RIVER VIEW
CB22 5FW · Detached
Dec 2025£706,500141£5,011B83%
4 SCOTTS GARDENS
CB22 4NR · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000162£5,401D82%
6 MARTIN DRIVE
CB22 4AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£785,000167£4,701B81%
30 MOORFIELD ROAD
CB22 4PS · Detached
Jul 2025£885,000159£5,566C81%
16 OLD BOUNDARY CLOSE
CB22 4AS · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000107£4,112B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address