Estimated value
£429,520
Median £4,720/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £439,000£510,000
Estimated value: £429,520Last sold (Jul 2025): £390,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB22 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BEDELL ROAD CB22 4AP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | B | 96% |
9 CHURCH LANE CB22 4NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 85% |
7 BENNETT WAY CB22 3FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £439,000 | 93 | £4,720 | B | 83% |
63 WAKELIN AVENUE CB22 3DS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 85 | £4,471 | C | 83% |
15 RECTORY ROAD CB22 4RY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 81 | £3,642 | D | 82% |
1 THE MORAINE CB22 4AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 102 | £4,902 | C | 82% |
11 ROWLANDS CLOSE CB22 6SQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | C | 81% |
18A GREEN STREET CB22 4RG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £510,000 | 102 | £5,000 | D | 81% |