HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

8, PARK ROAD, CB22 3TA

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,721

Median £5,729/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £280,000£420,000
Estimated value: £280,721Last sold (Oct 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB22 3TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
CB22 3SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00045£6,111C81%
5 GLOVER CLOSE
CB22 3UP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£306,00053£5,774C81%
19 CHURCH STREET
CB22 5EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,00055£7,636D81%
33 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY
CB22 3SZ · Terraced
Oct 2024£240,00047£5,106D77%
16 PEPPERSLADE
CB22 4XT · Terraced
Apr 2025£263,00054£4,870D76%
1 QUEENS ROW
CB22 4RL · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,00048£5,833E76%
51 LACEYS WAY
CB22 4SE · Terraced
Jun 2025£165,00052£3,173E75%
15A WOBURN PLACE
CB22 4QJ · Terraced
May 2025£275,00048£5,729C74%
103 OLD FORGE WAY
CB22 3BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00072£4,583C73%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address