Estimated value
£254,056
Median £5,774/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£420,000
Estimated value: £254,056Last sold (Aug 2016): £126,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CB22 3TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PARK ROAD CB22 3TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 92% |
16 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY CB22 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | C | 81% |
33 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY CB22 3SZ · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £240,000 | 47 | £5,106 | D | 77% |
1 QUEENS ROW CB22 4RL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 48 | £5,833 | E | 76% |
5 GLOVER CLOSE CB22 3UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £306,000 | 53 | £5,774 | C | 75% |
19 CHURCH STREET CB22 5EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 55 | £7,636 | D | 75% |
15A WOBURN PLACE CB22 4QJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £275,000 | 48 | £5,729 | C | 74% |
43 GRANTA ROAD CB22 3HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | D | 72% |
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS CB22 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 64 | £4,336 | D | 72% |