Estimated value
£320,824
Median £5,729/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £330,000£420,000
Estimated value: £320,824Last sold (Feb 2023): £335,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB22 3TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PARK ROAD CB22 3TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 89% |
5 GLOVER CLOSE CB22 3UP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £306,000 | 53 | £5,774 | C | 84% |
103 OLD FORGE WAY CB22 3BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 82% |
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS CB22 4QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £277,500 | 64 | £4,336 | D | 81% |
21 LYNTON WAY CB22 3EA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 84 | £4,048 | C | 79% |
16 PRINCE WILLIAM WAY CB22 3SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 45 | £6,111 | C | 78% |
19 CHURCH STREET CB22 5EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 55 | £7,636 | D | 78% |
15A WOBURN PLACE CB22 4QJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £275,000 | 48 | £5,729 | C | 77% |
21 MARIS GREEN CB22 5EE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £353,230 | 57 | £6,197 | C | 75% |