HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

24, GRANTA ROAD, CB22 3HT

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£588,714

Median £4,494/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £510,000£755,000
Estimated value: £588,714Last sold (Jun 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB22 3HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GOSLING WAY
CB22 3DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000116£3,491E85%
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD
CB22 3EH · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000138£5,072D84%
5 HILLSIDE
CB22 3BL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£510,000131£3,893D84%
9 GLEBE ROAD
CB22 7RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000121£4,132C82%
49 BROOKFIELD ROAD
CB22 3EH · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000140£4,643D81%
26 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
CB22 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000103£4,175D80%
24 PRIAMS WAY
CB22 5DT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£755,000143£5,280D79%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D79%
60 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00094£4,202C79%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address