HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

119, OLD FORGE WAY, CB22 3BD

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,864

Median £4,336/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,000£390,000
Estimated value: £320,864Last sold (Feb 2003): £118,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB22 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
103 OLD FORGE WAY
CB22 3BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00072£4,583C94%
21 LYNTON WAY
CB22 3EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£340,00084£4,048C91%
43 GRANTA ROAD
CB22 3HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494D87%
63 WAKELIN AVENUE
CB22 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00085£4,471C85%
80 EDINBURGH AVENUE
CB22 3DP · Terraced
Aug 2025£332,00083£4,000C84%
18 MIDDLEMOOR ROAD
CB22 4PB · Terraced
Jan 2026£390,00073£5,342C84%
3 GRAIN CLOSE
CB22 5AR · Terraced
Jan 2026£346,00083£4,169C84%
2 HURDLES WAY
CB22 4PA · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00078£3,462C83%
65 OLD FORGE WAY
CB22 3BZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£305,00074£4,122C82%
34 WHITEHALL GARDENS
CB22 4QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£277,50064£4,336D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address