HouseValuation
Home·CB21·Valuation

2, GEOFFREY BISHOP AVENUE, CB21 5BU

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£382,070

Median £5,878/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,500Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £382,070Last sold (Apr 2015): £350,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB21 5BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB21 5HQ · Detached
Nov 2025£400,00057£7,018D87%
26 GEOFFREY BISHOP AVENUE
CB21 5BU · Detached
Dec 2024£400,00062£6,452D85%
12 BALINGDON LANE
CB21 4XE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,50073£4,664C80%
9 NINE CHIMNEYS LANE
CB21 4ES · Detached
Nov 2025£224,50072£3,118E79%
5 HIGHFIELD GATE
CB21 5HA · Detached
Dec 2024£475,00064£7,422D78%
8 GEOFFREY BISHOP AVENUE
CB21 5BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00074£5,878C78%
27 WINDMILL LANE
CB21 5DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00074£4,865C78%
75 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB21 5HH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£348,00059£5,898D77%
14 BRINKMAN ROAD
CB21 4XF · Detached
Apr 2025£265,00067£3,955D76%
5 LANTHORN STILE
CB21 5AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£420,00074£5,676C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address