Estimated value
£774,675
Median £4,695/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£620,000Median £775,000£999,950
Estimated value: £774,675Last sold (Nov 2024): £974,750
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CB21 5AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CHAFFINCH ROAD CB21 5AP · Detached | Feb 2025 | £979,750 | 169 | £5,797 | B | 86% |
3 NORTHFIELD CB21 5EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £820,000 | 188 | £4,362 | C | 84% |
51 CHURCH ROAD CB21 5LE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 172 | £4,128 | D | 83% |
71 CARAWAY ROAD CB21 5DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 149 | £4,161 | C | 82% |
19 MICHAELOTTS CB21 4AY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £775,000 | 181 | £4,282 | B | 81% |
21 POOR WELL LANE CB21 5AY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £999,950 | 182 | £5,494 | B | 81% |
WILLOW LODGE COXS DROVE CB21 5HE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 158 | £4,430 | B | 80% |
34 COW LANE CB21 5HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 148 | £5,236 | E | 80% |
2 WOODPECKER WAY CB21 5AT · Detached | Dec 2024 | £974,750 | 165 | £5,908 | B | 78% |