HouseValuation
Home·CB21·Valuation

2, DOLPHIN CLOSE, CB21 4XA

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£415,388

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £400,000£520,000
Estimated value: £415,388Last sold (Nov 2022): £467,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB21 4XA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 MAYS AVENUE
CB21 4ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000102£3,676D88%
25 THE GROVE
CB21 4UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000110£3,182C87%
36 WINDMILL LANE
CB21 5DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,000128£4,063C86%
23 WHEATSHEAF WAY
CB21 4XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000112£3,571D84%
20 SYMONDS LANE
CB21 4HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000117£3,419D83%
16 DOLPHIN CLOSE
CB21 4XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£400,000103£3,883D83%
14 RIVEY WAY
CB21 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000128£3,438D83%
33 SAMWORTH CLOSE
CB21 4AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00091£2,473C83%
12 MAYPOLE CROFT
CB21 4SA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000103£4,029D82%
12 MAYPOLE CROFT
CB21 4SA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000103£4,029D82%

Dig deeper into this address