Estimated value
£507,288
Median £3,676/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £460,000£620,000
Estimated value: £507,288Last sold (Oct 2007): £255,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB21 4SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 RIVEY WAY CB21 4LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 128 | £3,438 | D | 86% |
25 MAYS AVENUE CB21 4ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 85% |
20 THE ROOKERY CB21 4EU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | D | 84% |
SPRINGFIELD COTTAGES (2) HIGH STREET CB21 4SN · Semi-detached | Nov 2024 | £447,370 | 138 | £3,242 | D | 84% |
THE SHRUBBERY (1) HIGH STREET CB21 4SN · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £612,500 | 164 | £3,735 | D | 83% |
71 CARAWAY ROAD CB21 5DU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £620,000 | 149 | £4,161 | C | 83% |
36 WINDMILL LANE CB21 5DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £520,000 | 128 | £4,063 | C | 83% |
23 WHEATSHEAF WAY CB21 4XB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 112 | £3,571 | D | 81% |