Estimated value
£362,610
Median £4,029/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £375,000£415,000
Estimated value: £362,610Last sold (Oct 2016): £275,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 101/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 101/100 - a gain of 44 points.
Sales near CB21 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MAYS AVENUE CB21 4ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 91% |
63 HIGH STREET CB21 4EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 87 | £4,425 | D | 86% |
33 SAMWORTH CLOSE CB21 4AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | C | 86% |
12 MAYPOLE CROFT CB21 4SA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £415,000 | 103 | £4,029 | D | 85% |
21 PRINCES CLOSE CB21 4EE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 101 | £3,069 | E | 85% |
12 COLES LANE CB21 4JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | D | 84% |
25 FINCHAMS CLOSE CB21 4ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 84% |