Estimated value
£405,904
Median £4,412/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £445,225£725,000
Estimated value: £405,904Last sold (Sept 2024): £370,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB21 4ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 FINCHAMS CLOSE CB21 4ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 83 | £3,373 | D | 90% |
4 THE FURRELLS CB21 4JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 101 | £4,703 | E | 86% |
1 CLOVER COURT CB21 4YW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 103 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
25 MAYS AVENUE CB21 4ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | D | 85% |
4 THE WOODLANDS CB21 4UF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 105 | £4,048 | D | 83% |
14 FINCHAMS CLOSE CB21 4NE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £294,000 | 84 | £3,500 | D | 83% |
7 WEST FIELD CB21 6BE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,225 | 91 | £4,893 | D | 83% |
1A HAREFIELD RISE CB21 4LS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 102 | £4,412 | D | 83% |
9 GRANTA VALE CB21 4LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 107 | £6,776 | D | 82% |