HouseValuation
Home·CB21·Valuation

68, BARTLOW ROAD, CB21 4LY

Semi-detached·68·EPC E
Estimated value
£305,524

Median £4,493/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £327,000£391,750
Estimated value: £305,524Last sold (Mar 2009): £162,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near CB21 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BARTLOW ROAD
CB21 4LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£327,00069£4,739D88%
4 HIGH STREET
CB21 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00067£4,104E88%
4 BILBERRY END
CB21 4PE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£330,00067£4,925E81%
9 NINE CHIMNEYS LANE
CB21 4ES · Detached
Nov 2025£224,50072£3,118E81%
10 TOWER VIEW
CB21 4LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00069£4,493C81%
15 BARTLOW ROAD
CB21 4LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£391,75083£4,720D81%
29 THE WOODLANDS
CB21 4UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£270,00074£3,649E80%
MANOR FARM COTTAGE LINTON ROAD
CB21 4QF · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,00076£4,474E79%
11A HILLWAY
CB21 4JE · Semi-detached
May 2025£205,00058£3,534D79%
5 WHEATSHEAF WAY
CB21 4XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£340,00074£4,595C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address