HouseValuation
Home·CB21·Valuation

1, COLES LANE, CB21 4JS

Terraced·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£593,586

Median £4,038/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£338,000Median £395,000£620,000
Estimated value: £593,586Last sold (Aug 2013): £348,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CB21 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 RIVEY WAY
CB21 4LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000145£3,621C87%
12 COLES LANE
CB21 4JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00081£4,444D84%
22 KINGFISHER WALK
CB21 4UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£395,000113£3,496D84%
5 COLES LANE
CB21 4JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£367,50091£4,038E81%
30 FINCHAMS CLOSE
CB21 4NE · Terraced
Nov 2025£387,000119£3,252D81%
11 COLES LANE
CB21 4JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£338,00075£4,507D80%
14 RIVEY WAY
CB21 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000128£3,438D80%
15 BARTLOW ROAD
CB21 4LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£391,75083£4,720D77%
THE SHRUBBERY (1) HIGH STREET
CB21 4SN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£612,500164£3,735D77%
71 CARAWAY ROAD
CB21 5DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£620,000149£4,161C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address