Estimated value
£339,976
Median £6,071/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £347,500£385,000
Estimated value: £339,976Last sold (Feb 2022): £337,450
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near CB2 9GY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 60 | £5,792 | B | 96% |
42 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 56 | £6,071 | B | 91% |
239 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9GR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 49 | £6,224 | B | 87% |
70 SPRING DRIVE CB2 9AD · Flat | Jul 2025 | £377,500 | 63 | £5,992 | B | 83% |
17 BERWICK PLACE CB2 9EU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 49 | £6,122 | B | 82% |
139 ADDENBROOKES ROAD CB2 9BA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 48 | £6,563 | C | 81% |
2 (FLAT 3) CORNWELL ROAD CB2 9BD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 71 | £5,423 | B | 81% |
203 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9GQ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £305,000 | 50 | £6,100 | B | 81% |
3 OVERHILL CLOSE CB2 9FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 69 | £5,580 | B | 80% |
3 OVERHILL CLOSE CB2 9FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 69 | £5,507 | B | 80% |