Estimated value
£674,584
Median £6,364/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £700,000£830,000
Estimated value: £674,584Last sold (Apr 2022): £614,995
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 91/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB2 9GB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | B | 89% |
18 ALLBUTT WAY CB2 9DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,000 | 95 | £6,242 | B | 88% |
29 MUSGRAVE DRIVE CB2 0AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £830,000 | 119 | £6,975 | B | 86% |
14 DEACON DRIVE CB2 9GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,000 | 138 | £3,783 | B | 81% |
93 ELLIS ROAD CB2 9BG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 113 | £5,442 | C | 80% |
14 MARDLER CLOSE CB2 9FY · Detached | Feb 2025 | £675,000 | 113 | £5,973 | B | 80% |
54 ROYAL WAY CB2 9AX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 103 | £6,553 | C | 80% |
7 RIALTO CLOSE CB2 9AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 110 | £6,364 | B | 79% |
31 MUSGRAVE DRIVE CB2 0AQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £825,000 | 119 | £6,933 | B | 78% |