HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

57, HOBSON ROAD, CB2 9EH

Flat·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£681,125

Median £5,449/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £580,000£760,000
Estimated value: £681,125Last sold (Sept 2017): £545,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Sales near CB2 9EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 HOBSON ROAD
CB2 9EH · Flat
Aug 2025£500,000111£4,505B91%
57 HERING ROAD
CB2 9GW · Flat
Feb 2026£560,000113£4,956B90%
105 ADDENBROOKES ROAD
CB2 9AS · Flat
Oct 2025£485,00089£5,449B80%
68 CHARGER ROAD
CB2 9EA · Flat
Mar 2026£465,00080£5,813B79%
THE BELVEDERE (APARTMENT 120) HOMERTON STREET
CB2 0NU · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00098£3,571B79%
50 CHARGER ROAD
CB2 9EA · Flat
Aug 2025£635,00098£6,480B78%
15 CAMBRIDGE PLACE
CB2 1NS · Flat
Oct 2025£760,000109£6,972C78%
47 KINSMAN WAY
CB2 9FX · Flat
Oct 2024£645,000127£5,079B77%
16 OSPREY DRIVE
CB2 9BS · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000116£6,121B77%
BROOKLANDS COURT (FLAT 17) BROOKLANDS AVENUE
CB2 8BP · Flat
Sept 2025£580,000110£5,273C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address