Estimated value
£734,187
Median £5,969/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£522,000Median £702,000£951,200
Estimated value: £734,187Last sold (Dec 2014): £499,950
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB2 9BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
54 CHARGER ROAD CB2 9EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 130 | £6,154 | B | 87% |
7 AVALON WAY CB2 9DX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £776,000 | 130 | £5,969 | B | 86% |
7 RIALTO CLOSE CB2 9AH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 110 | £6,364 | B | 85% |
16 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | B | 83% |
53 BISHOPS ROAD CB2 9NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £951,200 | 150 | £6,341 | C | 82% |
86 WHITTLE AVENUE CB2 9DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £608,000 | 107 | £5,682 | B | 82% |
22 CHARGER ROAD CB2 9EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 126 | £4,603 | B | 82% |
15 PLOUGHMAN WAY CB2 9GE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £702,000 | 138 | £5,087 | B | 82% |
14 DEACON DRIVE CB2 9GB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £522,000 | 138 | £3,783 | B | 81% |