Estimated value
£575,374
Median £6,121/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £638,000£830,000
Estimated value: £575,374Last sold (Nov 2020): £532,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB2 9AW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ALLBUTT WAY CB2 9DU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £593,000 | 95 | £6,242 | B | 88% |
16 OSPREY DRIVE CB2 9BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £710,000 | 116 | £6,121 | B | 83% |
29 MUSGRAVE DRIVE CB2 0AQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £830,000 | 119 | £6,975 | B | 80% |
54 ROYAL WAY CB2 9AX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £675,000 | 103 | £6,553 | C | 80% |
68 CHARGER ROAD CB2 9EA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 80 | £5,813 | B | 79% |
172 FOSTER ROAD CB2 9JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 86 | £5,116 | D | 78% |
3 PORSON COURT CB2 8ER · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 85 | £8,118 | C | 77% |
10 LANTREE CRESCENT CB2 9NJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £638,000 | 105 | £6,076 | D | 77% |
76 HOBSON AVENUE CB2 9BE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 80 | £1,875 | B | 77% |