Estimated value
£336,655
Median £6,121/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,250Median £365,000£570,000
Estimated value: £336,655Last sold (Jul 2010): £233,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB2 8BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 FITZWILLIAM ROAD CB2 8BN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 57 | £5,702 | C | 94% |
70 POULTER WALK CB2 9GY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 60 | £5,792 | B | 82% |
113 HILLS ROAD CB2 1PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £236,250 | 63 | £3,750 | D | 82% |
22 FITZWILLIAM ROAD CB2 8BN · Flat | Oct 2024 | £355,000 | 58 | £6,121 | B | 81% |
32 WARREN CLOSE CB2 1LB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £402,500 | 71 | £5,669 | C | 80% |
SCHOLARS COURT (84) HARRISON DRIVE CB2 8EF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 52 | £8,269 | B | 80% |
SCHOLARS COURT (43) HARRISON DRIVE CB2 8EF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £570,000 | 52 | £10,962 | B | 80% |
351 GLENALMOND AVENUE CB2 8DT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £365,000 | 58 | £6,293 | B | 79% |
327 GLENALMOND AVENUE CB2 8DT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £380,501 | 67 | £5,679 | C | 79% |