HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

101, NORWICH STREET, CB2 1ND

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£525,895

Median £6,187/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £547,500£775,000
Estimated value: £525,895Last sold (Jun 2021): £595,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CB2 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 NORWICH STREET
CB2 1ND · Terraced
Sept 2025£638,00094£6,787D92%
31 RUSSELL COURT
CB2 1HW · Terraced
Jan 2026£547,50090£6,083C86%
172 FOSTER ROAD
CB2 9JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00086£5,116D79%
49 ALPHA TERRACE
CB2 9HS · Terraced
Jul 2025£488,00096£5,083D79%
10 LITTLE ST MARYS LANE
CB2 1RR · Terraced
May 2025£775,00085£9,118E79%
10 PANTON STREET
CB2 1HP · Terraced
Dec 2024£675,00078£8,654D78%
61 HIGH STREET
CB2 9HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£464,00075£6,187C78%
68 ALPHA TERRACE
CB2 9HT · Terraced
Jul 2025£440,00073£6,027D78%
28 SCOTSDOWNE ROAD
CB2 9HU · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00091£5,440C77%
42 BATEMAN STREET
CB2 1NA · Terraced
Oct 2024£550,00074£7,432D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address