HouseValuation
Home·CB2·Valuation

69, KNIGHTLY AVENUE, CB2 0AN

Flat·75·EPC B
Estimated value
£406,725

Median £5,423/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £425,000£465,000
Estimated value: £406,725Last sold (Nov 2020): £485,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Sales near CB2 0AN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 KNIGHTLY AVENUE
CB2 0AN · Flat
Nov 2025£425,00069£6,159B93%
71 KNIGHTLY AVENUE
CB2 0AN · Flat
Oct 2025£425,00069£6,159B92%
68 CHARGER ROAD
CB2 9EA · Flat
Mar 2026£465,00080£5,813B86%
76 HOBSON AVENUE
CB2 9BE · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00080£1,875B84%
40 POULTER WALK
CB2 9GY · Flat
Jan 2026£460,00085£5,412B84%
58 FOWLER AVENUE
CB2 9FH · Flat
Jan 2026£412,50081£5,093B84%
32 WARREN CLOSE
CB2 1LB · Flat
Mar 2026£402,50071£5,669C83%
62 POULTER WALK
CB2 9GY · Flat
Nov 2025£460,00085£5,412B82%
2 (FLAT 3) CORNWELL ROAD
CB2 9BD · Flat
Nov 2025£385,00071£5,423B82%
THE BELVEDERE (APARTMENT 23) HOMERTON STREET
CB2 0NT · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00080£3,750D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address