Estimated value
£901,452
Median £5,241/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£730,000Median £885,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £901,452Last sold (Feb 2023): £1,050,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CB2 0AL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 KNIGHTLY AVENUE CB2 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,125,000 | 209 | £5,383 | B | 90% |
16 WINDMILL DRIVE CB2 9FA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £840,000 | 148 | £5,676 | B | 85% |
11 PLANTATION AVENUE CB2 9DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £980,000 | 187 | £5,241 | C | 83% |
22 HARVEST ROAD CB2 9PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £767,500 | 177 | £4,336 | B | 82% |
25 KINGFISHER GARDENS CB2 9AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 189 | £5,026 | B | 82% |
11 OVERHILL CLOSE CB2 9FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £736,000 | 174 | £4,230 | B | 79% |
5 GLEBE FARM DRIVE CB2 9PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 146 | £5,000 | B | 79% |
13 WINDMILL DRIVE CB2 9FA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £885,000 | 150 | £5,900 | B | 78% |