Estimated value
£355,104
Median £4,384/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£385,000
Estimated value: £355,104Last sold (Jun 2017): £297,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB11 4ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 CROMWELL ROAD CB11 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | D | 87% |
76 LOOMPITS WAY CB11 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | D | 86% |
61 WINSTANLEY ROAD CB11 3EX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 75 | £5,067 | C | 85% |
113 ROSS CLOSE CB11 4DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 85% |
40 CLAY PIT PIECE CB11 4DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 84% |
28 ANSGAR ROAD CB11 3EJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | C | 84% |
25 CHERRY GARDEN LANE CB11 3QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 73 | £4,384 | C | 84% |
36 PLANTATION CLOSE CB11 4DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 84% |
32 LONG HORSE CROFT CB11 4BJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 77 | £5,000 | C | 83% |