Estimated value
£404,294
Median £4,301/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £355,000£540,000
Estimated value: £404,294Last sold (Jan 2023): £372,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB11 4DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 LOOMPITS WAY CB11 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | D | 89% |
113 ROSS CLOSE CB11 4DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 88% |
40 CLAY PIT PIECE CB11 4DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 82 | £4,329 | C | 88% |
3 THE LINKS CB11 3RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 85% |
85 THAXTED ROAD CB11 3AG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | D | 84% |
31 BULLFIELDS CB11 3PJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £361,250 | 84 | £4,301 | D | 84% |
16 THE GLEBE CB11 4BQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 84% |
47 CROMWELL ROAD CB11 4AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | D | 84% |
58 BEECHES CLOSE CB11 4BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 89 | £6,067 | D | 82% |