HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

1, SEDOP CLOSE, CB11 4DD

Detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£787,402

Median £5,113/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,500Median £756,690£1,100,000
Estimated value: £787,402Last sold (Jun 2023): £633,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB11 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 GALLOWS HILL
CB11 4DA · Detached
Mar 2026£756,690148£5,113D91%
8A PEGGYS WALK
CB11 4TG · Detached
Dec 2025£661,500142£4,658D87%
SPINNEY COTTAGE WICKEN ROAD
CB11 4QT · Detached
Nov 2025£755,000175£4,314D87%
52 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£510,500134£3,810D85%
THE CLAYS ARKESDEN ROAD
CB11 4QU · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000155£4,839D85%
5 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000136£5,551C85%
THE CROCKERN ROYSTON ROAD
CB11 4JY · Detached
Aug 2025£832,000174£4,782D84%
18 SAXON WAY
CB11 4EG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000176£6,250C84%
6 COPPERFIELDS
CB11 4FG · Detached
Jun 2025£1,100,000173£6,358D82%
20 BEECHES CLOSE
CB11 4BT · Detached
May 2025£785,000139£5,647D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address