HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

3, BLACKLANDS CLOSE, CB11 4BX

Detached·185·EPC C
Estimated value
£968,105

Median £5,233/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£667,500Median £900,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £968,105Last sold (May 2021): £776,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB11 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BLACKLANDS CLOSE
CB11 4BX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,075,000196£5,485C94%
THE DRUCECROFT THE DRUCE
CB11 4QP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,020,000203£5,025C88%
18 SAXON WAY
CB11 4EG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000176£6,250C87%
13 COPPERFIELDS
CB11 4FG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,325,000205£6,463C85%
THE SHIRE SMITHS GREEN
CB11 3LP · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500176£3,793C84%
21 BECK ROAD
CB11 4EH · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000172£5,233C84%
SPINNEY COTTAGE WICKEN ROAD
CB11 4QT · Detached
Nov 2025£755,000175£4,314D84%
5 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000136£5,551C82%
4 GALLOWS HILL
CB11 4DA · Detached
Mar 2026£756,690148£5,113D82%
THE CROCKERN ROYSTON ROAD
CB11 4JY · Detached
Aug 2025£832,000174£4,782D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address