HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

8, PLEASANT VALLEY, CB11 4AP

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£569,400

Median £4,380/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £600,000£756,690
Estimated value: £569,400Last sold (Sept 2022): £650,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB11 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000148£4,257C88%
28 PLANTATION CLOSE
CB11 4DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000121£3,719C83%
9 MOUNT PLEASANT COTTAGES
CB11 4AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000117£3,932D82%
19 NEWPORT ROAD
CB11 4BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£609,000113£5,389D80%
1 HAYNES ROAD
CB11 4FB · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000136£4,044B80%
NUTHATCH HOUSE, 1A BIRDBUSH AVENUE
CB11 4DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£515,000121£4,256B79%
23 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534D79%
5 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000136£5,551C79%
4 GALLOWS HILL
CB11 4DA · Detached
Mar 2026£756,690148£5,113D79%
3 NEWPORT ROAD
CB11 4BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000137£4,380D78%

Dig deeper into this address