Estimated value
£480,604
Median £4,534/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £470,000£619,000
Estimated value: £480,604Last sold (Jan 2024): £320,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB11 3PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 THAXTED ROAD CB11 3AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 118 | £4,534 | D | 90% |
11 THE MEADS CB11 3UJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 110 | £4,273 | C | 86% |
62 PEASLANDS ROAD CB11 3EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £619,000 | 101 | £6,129 | C | 86% |
65 FRAMBURY LANE CB11 3PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 86% |
85 FRAMBURY LANE CB11 3PU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £455,000 | 119 | £3,824 | C | 86% |
33 RADWINTER ROAD CB11 3HU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 119 | £4,538 | D | 85% |
119 CHERRY GARDEN LANE CB11 3QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 85 | £3,941 | D | 84% |
3 THE LINKS CB11 3RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 84% |