Estimated value
£500,040
Median £4,630/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £495,000£619,000
Estimated value: £500,040Last sold (Jun 2017): £475,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 OVERLEDGES ROAD CB11 3NB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 108 | £4,630 | B | 87% |
18 HILLS DRIVE CB11 3ZB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 121 | £4,215 | B | 85% |
4 LANCASTER LANE CB11 3GL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £495,000 | 115 | £4,304 | C | 84% |
3 WOODSIDE CB11 3XE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 99 | £4,949 | C | 83% |
2A OLD MILL ROAD CB11 3ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 100 | £4,600 | D | 83% |
12 GRANTA MEAD CLOSE CB11 3HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 88 | £5,625 | B | 82% |
38 ANSGAR ROAD CB11 3EJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £520,000 | 106 | £4,906 | C | 81% |
WHITE COTTAGE CB11 3XR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | F | 81% |
11 THE MEADS CB11 3UJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 110 | £4,273 | C | 80% |
62 PEASLANDS ROAD CB11 3EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £619,000 | 101 | £6,129 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address