HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

4, OLD MILL ROAD, CB11 3ER

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£472,976

Median £4,592/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £482,000£619,000
Estimated value: £472,976Last sold (Aug 2017): £380,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB11 3ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534D90%
2A OLD MILL ROAD
CB11 3ER · Detached
Jan 2026£460,000100£4,600D89%
11 THE MEADS
CB11 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000110£4,273C86%
62 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£619,000101£6,129C86%
8 WESTFIELDS
CB11 3DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00090£5,889D85%
119 CHERRY GARDEN LANE
CB11 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D84%
3 THE LINKS
CB11 3RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00098£4,592D84%
11 BARLEY COURT
CB11 3HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00093£5,699C83%
10 CHESTNUT COURT
CB11 3QJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,05096£4,011D83%
68 OLD MILL ROAD
CB11 3ER · Detached
Jul 2025£482,000117£4,120D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address