HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

7, MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD, CB11 3EA

Semi-detached·323·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,521,653

Median £4,711/m² in your area × 323 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £1,225,000£1,880,000
Estimated value: £1,521,653Last sold (Sept 2005): £775,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB11 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPARROWS HILL HOUSE SPARROWS END
CB11 3TU · Detached
Oct 2025£1,880,000341£5,513D77%
4 WEST ROAD
CB11 3DS · Detached
Jun 2025£1,285,000325£3,954E76%
HERCULES HOUSE HIGH STREET
CB11 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000172£4,041D76%
MAYFIELD, 15 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CB11 3EA · Terraced
May 2025£1,270,000232£5,474D73%
1 AUDLEY ROAD
CB11 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£975,000198£4,924E72%
92 CHERRY GARDEN LANE
CB11 3QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£357,75065£5,504E71%
OAKLANDS
CB11 3UL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,225,000278£4,406B71%
THE BARN DEBDEN ROAD
CB11 3JS · Detached
Jan 2025£1,385,000294£4,711D70%
PARSONAGE HOUSE WICKEN ROAD
CB11 3QG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000387£2,972D70%
119 CHERRY GARDEN LANE
CB11 3QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D69%