HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

46, WEST ROAD, CB11 3DS

Flat·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£268,758

Median £3,402/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £268,758Last sold (May 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CB11 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SAFFRON COURT (FLAT 31) STATION STREET
CB11 3HB · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00069£3,768D85%
68 HORN BOOK
CB11 3JW · Flat
Feb 2026£207,50061£3,402C84%
SAFFRON COURT (FLAT 41) STATION STREET
CB11 3HB · Flat
Nov 2025£248,00069£3,594D84%
27 CORN MILL COURT
CB11 3DE · Flat
Feb 2026£275,000100£2,750C84%
19 ALLARD WAY
CB11 3GP · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828C82%
40 WEST ROAD
CB11 3DS · Flat
Nov 2024£154,00081£1,901D81%
THE SPIKE (36) RADWINTER ROAD
CB11 3GA · Flat
Feb 2026£202,50099£2,045D81%
LANCASTER HOUSE (APARTMENT 5) SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3GR · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00077£2,987C81%
GABRIEL COURT (5) SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3GZ · Flat
Jan 2025£245,00083£2,952C79%
7 CRABTREES
CB11 3BH · Flat
Aug 2025£240,00062£3,871C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address