Estimated value
£710,919
Median £4,257/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £695,000£850,000
Estimated value: £710,919Last sold (Mar 2022): £890,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB11 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 SOUTH ROAD CB11 3DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £840,000 | 145 | £5,793 | D | 92% |
HERCULES HOUSE HIGH STREET CB11 3PG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £695,000 | 172 | £4,041 | D | 91% |
12 WEST ROAD CB11 3DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £850,000 | 154 | £5,519 | D | 87% |
8 STANLEYS FARM ROAD CB11 3BN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 149 | £3,691 | D | 86% |
23 THAXTED ROAD CB11 3AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 118 | £4,534 | D | 84% |
ROSEBERRY HOUSE STATION ROAD CB11 3PL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 161 | £3,975 | C | 83% |
2 LOOMPITS WAY CB11 4BZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £630,000 | 148 | £4,257 | C | 83% |
40 PEASLANDS ROAD CB11 3EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £783,500 | 150 | £5,223 | D | 81% |