HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

3, CORN MILL COURT, CB11 3DE

Terraced·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,488

Median £4,384/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £365,000£507,500
Estimated value: £359,488Last sold (Aug 2025): £375,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CB11 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 WINSTANLEY ROAD
CB11 3EX · Terraced
Feb 2026£380,00075£5,067C90%
28 ANSGAR ROAD
CB11 3EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00085£4,412C89%
25 CHERRY GARDEN LANE
CB11 3QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00073£4,384C89%
85 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AG · Terraced
Jan 2026£315,00080£3,938D86%
31 BULLFIELDS
CB11 3PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£361,25084£4,301D86%
5 RYLSTONE WAY
CB11 3BL · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00084£4,345C86%
9 BULLFIELDS
CB11 3PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£322,00078£4,128D85%
15 WICKEN ROAD
CB11 3QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00078£5,128D85%
15 CORN MILL COURT
CB11 3DE · Terraced
Dec 2024£507,50088£5,767C85%
105A RADWINTER ROAD
CB11 3HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00071£3,803D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address