HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

2, LINTON CLOSE, CB11 3BU

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£589,940

Median £4,538/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £609,000£840,000
Estimated value: £589,940Last sold (Sept 2019): £390,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB11 3BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534D90%
8 STANLEYS FARM ROAD
CB11 3BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000149£3,691D86%
60 SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000145£5,793D86%
33 RADWINTER ROAD
CB11 3HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£540,000119£4,538D85%
52 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£510,500134£3,810D84%
161 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£665,000128£5,195D84%
9 MOUNT PLEASANT COTTAGES
CB11 4AE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000117£3,932D83%
2 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000148£4,257C83%
BELL COLLEGE COURT (20) SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£690,000127£5,433C82%
19 NEWPORT ROAD
CB11 4BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£609,000113£5,389D81%