HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

35, THAXTED ROAD, CB11 3AA

Semi-detached·147·EPC C
Estimated value
£628,131

Median £4,273/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £655,000£850,000
Estimated value: £628,131Last sold (May 2023): £600,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB11 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534D87%
ROSEBERRY HOUSE STATION ROAD
CB11 3PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£640,000161£3,975C86%
2 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000148£4,257C86%
BELL COLLEGE COURT (20) SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3FA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£690,000127£5,433C85%
12 WEST ROAD
CB11 3DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£850,000154£5,519D84%
11 THE MEADS
CB11 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000110£4,273C83%
3 JOYCE FRANKLAND CLOSE
CB11 3TF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£655,000164£3,994B83%
8 STANLEYS FARM ROAD
CB11 3BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000149£3,691D83%
60 SOUTH ROAD
CB11 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£840,000145£5,793D83%
HERCULES HOUSE HIGH STREET
CB11 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000172£4,041D82%