HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

33A, THAXTED ROAD, CB11 3AA

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£566,750

Median £4,534/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £510,500£755,000
Estimated value: £566,750Last sold (Apr 2017): £600,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB11 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HILLS DRIVE
CB11 3ZB · Detached
Sept 2025£510,000121£4,215B85%
52 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£510,500134£3,810D84%
23 THAXTED ROAD
CB11 3AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,000118£4,534D84%
4 LANCASTER LANE
CB11 3GL · Detached
Nov 2025£495,000115£4,304C84%
12 GRANTA MEAD CLOSE
CB11 3HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£495,00088£5,625B82%
7 OVERLEDGES ROAD
CB11 3NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000108£4,630B81%
1 HAYNES ROAD
CB11 4FB · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000136£4,044B81%
16 ALLARD WAY
CB11 3GP · Detached
Aug 2025£625,000136£4,596C81%
11 THE MEADS
CB11 3UJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000110£4,273C80%
5 LOOMPITS WAY
CB11 4BZ · Detached
Dec 2025£755,000136£5,551C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address