HouseValuation
Home·CB11·Valuation

33, THAXTED ROAD, CB11 3AA

Detached·169·EPC C
Estimated value
£763,542

Median £4,518/m² in your area × 169 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,500Median £752,500£1,100,000
Estimated value: £763,542Last sold (Oct 2018): £670,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CB11 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE SHIRE SMITHS GREEN
CB11 3LP · Detached
Jan 2026£667,500176£3,793C89%
2 MEADOWSWEET WAY
CB11 3ZD · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000166£4,518B85%
40 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EF · Detached
Nov 2025£783,500150£5,223D84%
20 JOYCE FRANKLAND CLOSE
CB11 3TF · Detached
Nov 2025£825,000187£4,412B84%
4 MEADOWFORD
CB11 3QL · Detached
Jan 2026£752,500151£4,983E83%
4 GALLOWS HILL
CB11 4DA · Detached
Mar 2026£756,690148£5,113D83%
HERCULES HOUSE HIGH STREET
CB11 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£695,000172£4,041D82%
18 SAXON WAY
CB11 4EG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000176£6,250C82%
52 PEASLANDS ROAD
CB11 3EF · Detached
Feb 2026£510,500134£3,810D81%
5 GREYS HOLLOW
CB11 3YB · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000164£4,268C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address