HouseValuation
Home·CB10·Valuation

FIRCOT, TYE GREEN, CB10 2XE

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£454,720

Median £4,640/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £449,000£515,000
Estimated value: £454,720Last sold (Jul 2009): £285,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB10 2XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 DEBDEN DRIVE
CB10 2YF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00086£3,372C90%
11 HOWLAND CLOSE
CB10 2GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£396,00094£4,213B88%
19 TYE GREEN
CB10 2XE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£330,00089£3,708C87%
21 THE WAYBACK
CB10 2AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,00087£5,747C87%
21 MARKINGS FIELD
CB10 2BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£449,00087£5,161D86%
SAFFRON COTTAGE WATER LANE
CB10 2TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00091£4,670D85%
31 HARVEY WAY
CB10 2AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000103£4,369C85%
9 NIGHTINGALE MEWS
CB10 2BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000111£4,640C84%
5 MILLER STREET
CB10 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£450,00090£5,000B84%
43 PILGRIM CLOSE
CB10 1QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,00099£4,192C84%

Dig deeper into this address